<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/" xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/" xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom" version="2.0"><channel><title><![CDATA[materialsandchemical]]></title><description><![CDATA[materialsandchemical]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev</link><generator>RSS for Node</generator><lastBuildDate>Wed, 14 Oct 2026 00:26:54 GMT</lastBuildDate><atom:link href="https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/rss.xml" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml"/><language><![CDATA[en]]></language><ttl>60</ttl><item><title><![CDATA[Synthetic Viscose Fiber Market 2026-2034 Share, Growth and Business Scenario Analysis]]></title><description><![CDATA[According to the report, the synthetic viscose fiber market was valued at $19.0 billion in 2024, and is estimated to reach $37.4 billion by 2034, growing at a CAGR of 7% from 2025 to 2034.
Macroeconomic & Geopolitical Impact
The synthetic viscose fib...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/synthetic-viscose-fiber-market-2026-2034-share-growth-and-business-scenario-analysis</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/synthetic-viscose-fiber-market-2026-2034-share-growth-and-business-scenario-analysis</guid><category><![CDATA[Synthetic Viscose Fiber Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Wed, 04 Feb 2026 13:04:44 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>According to the report, the <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/synthetic-viscose-fiber-market-A117822"><strong>synthetic viscose fiber market</strong></a> was valued at $19.0 billion in 2024, and is estimated to reach $37.4 billion by 2034, growing at a CAGR of 7% from 2025 to 2034.</p>
<p><strong>Macroeconomic &amp; Geopolitical Impact</strong></p>
<p>The synthetic viscose fiber market is significantly influenced by macroeconomic and geopolitical factors. Global economic fluctuations, such as the slowdown during the COVID-19 pandemic and subsequent inflationary pressures, have impacted demand in key sectors like apparel and home textiles. The International Monetary Fund noted a decline in global GDP growth from 6% in 2021 to 3.2% in 2023, affecting textile consumption. Rising raw material costs, particularly wood pulp, and energy price volatility have increased production costs, impacting pricing strategies. Geopolitically, trade tensions, such as U.S.-China tariffs, have disrupted supply chains, with China being a dominant player in viscose production. Environmental regulations in China and Europe have led to temporary production halts, causing supply shortages and price spikes. The Russia-Ukraine conflict has further exacerbated energy costs in Europe, increasing manufacturing expenses and logistics challenges. Despite these challenges, the market outlook remains positive, driven by rising demand in emerging economies and innovations in sustainable production, particularly for applications in eco-friendly fashion, medical textiles, and automotive sectors.</p>
<p><strong>Leading Market Players: -</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>Lenzing AG</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Grasim Industries Limited</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Sateri</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Tangshan Sanyou Xingda Chemical Fiber Co., Ltd.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Yibin Grace Group Co., Ltd.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Asia Pacific Rayon Limited</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Envoy Textiles Limited</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Xinjiang Zhongtai Chemical Co., Ltd.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Formosa Chemical and Fiber Corporation</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Thai Rayon Public Co. Ltd.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li><p>Kelheim Fibres GmbH</p>
</li>
<li><p>Ibrahim Fibres Limited</p>
</li>
</ul>
<p><strong>Key Industry Trends</strong></p>
<p><a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/press-release/synthetic-viscose-fiber-market.html"><strong>The synthetic viscose fiber market is evolving with a strong focus on sustainability and technological advancements</strong></a>. The shift toward eco-friendly production processes, such as closed-loop systems, is gaining traction to address environmental concerns related to chemical usage and deforestation. For instance, Lenzing AG’s Ecovero brand offers FSC-certified, sustainable viscose fibers, meeting stringent environmental standards. Innovations in recycled cellulose and agricultural waste as raw materials are reducing dependency on wood pulp. The market is also seeing growth in applications like medical textiles, hygiene products, and automotive interiors, driven by viscose’s absorbency and comfort properties. Key players are expanding production capacities in high-growth regions like Asia-Pacific. For example, Tangshan Sanyou Xingda Chemical Fiber Co., Ltd. partnered with Circulose in April 2025 to enhance its sustainable fiber offerings and global market reach. These trends reflect the industry’s response to regulatory pressures and consumer demand for sustainable, high-performance textiles.</p>
<p>The report provides a detailed analysis of these key players in the global synthetic viscose fiber market. These players have adopted strategies such as partnerships, expansions, and product innovations to increase their market share and maintain dominance in different regions. The report highlights business performance, operating segments, product portfolios, and strategic moves to showcase the competitive scenario.</p>
<p><strong>Recent Key Developments</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>In April 2025, Tangshan Sanyou Xingda Chemical Fiber Co., Ltd. partnered with Circulose to commercialize recycled pulp, enhancing its sustainable product offerings and global brand presence. This collaboration supports the growing demand for circular economy solutions.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>In February 2020, Indonesia’s largest integrated viscose rayon production facility was opened by APR in Pangkalan Kerinci, Riau, supporting Indonesia’s textile industry and Industry 4.0 strategy. This facility enhances regional supply chains.</li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Glass Fiber Reinforced Plastics (GFRP) Composites Market 2026-2032 Segmentation, Applications, Consumption Trends and Revenue Forecast]]></title><description><![CDATA[According to the report, the global glass fiber reinforced plastic (GFRP) composites market was valued at $19.8 billion in 2022 and is projected to reach $37.2 billion by 2032, growing at a CAGR of 6.5% from 2023 to 2032.
Prime determinants of growth...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/glass-fiber-reinforced-plastics-gfrp-composites-market-2026-2032-segmentation-applications-consumption-trends-and-revenue-forecast</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/glass-fiber-reinforced-plastics-gfrp-composites-market-2026-2032-segmentation-applications-consumption-trends-and-revenue-forecast</guid><category><![CDATA[Glass Fiber Reinforced Plastics (GFRP) Composites Market growth]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Wed, 04 Feb 2026 12:51:57 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>According to the report, the global <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/glass-fiber-reinforced-plastics-composites-market">glass fiber reinforced plastic (GFRP) composites market</a> was valued at $19.8 billion in 2022 and is projected to reach $37.2 billion by 2032, growing at a CAGR of 6.5% from 2023 to 2032.</p>
<p><strong>Prime determinants of growth</strong></p>
<p>The global glass fiber reinforced plastic (GFRP) composites market is experiencing growth due to several factors such as increasing focus on sustainable and eco-friendly materials and increasing demand for glass fiber reinforced plastic composites from the aerospace and automotive industries. However, the recycling and sustainability concerns hinder market growth to some extent. Moreover, technological advancements in glass fiber reinforced plastic (GFRP) composites offer remunerative opportunities for the expansion of the glass fiber reinforced plastic (GFRP) composites market.</p>
<p><strong>Impact of the Russia-Ukraine War on the glass fiber reinforced plastic (GFRP) composites market</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>The Russia-Ukraine war poses significant challenges to the glass fiber reinforced plastic (GFRP) composites industry. The conflict may cause price fluctuations in raw materials and energy sources, impacting manufacturing costs and product pricing. Geopolitical tensions and trade uncertainties may hinder international trade, affecting the global flow of materials crucial for GFRP composite production.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Infrastructure damage in the region could disrupt manufacturing and distribution networks, while increased demand for GFRP composites in military applications may strain supply for other industries. Export restrictions on high-performance composites and disruptions in the supply chain may lead to increased costs, shortages, or production delays, affecting companies reliant on these advanced materials.</li>
</ul>
<p><strong>The vinyl ester resin segment is expected to grow faster throughout the forecast period</strong></p>
<p>Based on the resin type, the epoxy resin segment held the highest market share in 2022, accounting for nearly one-fifth of the global glass fiber reinforced plastic (GFRP) composites market revenue and is likely to retain its dominance throughout the forecast period. This can be attributed to the fact that epoxy resin is a versatile thermosetting polymer widely employed in glass fiber reinforced plastics (GFRP) composites. By comprising a liquid resin and a hardening agent, it forms a strong, durable material when cured. The exceptional adhesive properties, low shrinkage, and high mechanical strength of epoxy make it an ideal matrix for GFRP, where glass fibers are embedded to enhance structural integrity. This composite is valued for its lightweight nature, corrosion resistance, and superior strength-to-weight ratio.</p>
<p>However, the vinyl ester resin segment is projected to manifest the highest CAGR of 7.0% from 2023 to 2032. This can be attributed to the fact that vinyl ester resin is a versatile thermosetting polymer widely employed in the fabrication of glass fiber reinforced plastics (GFRP) composites. This resin is derived from the esterification of epoxy resins with unsaturated monocarboxylic acids, and exhibits exceptional corrosion resistance, mechanical strength, and thermal stability. Its molecular structure combines the toughness of epoxy resins with the flexibility of polyester resins, making it ideal for GFRP applications. Vinyl ester resin is extensively utilized in industries such as marine, automotive, and construction for manufacturing corrosion-resistant tanks, pipes, and structural components.</p>
<p><strong>The compression molding segment is expected to lead the trial by 2032</strong></p>
<p>Based on the process, the compression molding segment held the highest market share in 2022, accounting for more than two-fifths of the global glass fiber reinforced plastic (GFRP) composites market revenue and is likely to retain its dominance throughout the forecast period. This can be attributed to the fact that compression molding is a manufacturing process employed in the production of glass fiber reinforced plastics (GFRP) composites. This method involves placing a pre-measured amount of thermosetting resin and glass fibers in a mold cavity, which is then subjected to high pressure and temperature. The heat cures the resin, and the pressure ensures proper fiber impregnation, resulting in a strong, durable composite with excellent mechanical properties. Compression molding is particularly suitable for large, complex parts with high fiber content, such as automotive components and aerospace structures. Its advantages include cost-effectiveness, high production rates, and the ability to create intricate shapes in GFRP composites.</p>
<p>However, the continuous process segments is projected to manifest the highest CAGR of 6.9% from 2023 to 2032. This can be attributed to the fact that continuous process in glass fiber reinforced plastics (GFRP) composites refers to a manufacturing method where the production occurs without interruption, allowing for a steady flow of raw materials to create a seamless and uniform composite structure. In this process, continuous glass fibers are impregnated with a polymer matrix, typically epoxy or polyester resin, creating a strong and durable material with enhanced mechanical properties.</p>
<p><strong>The aerospace and defense segment is expected to grow faster throughout the forecast period</strong></p>
<p>Based on the end-use industry, the automotive segment held the highest market share in 2022, accounting for more than one-fourth of the global glass fiber reinforced plastic (GFRP) composites market revenue and is likely to retain its dominance throughout the forecast period. This can be attributed to the fact that glass fiber reinforced plastics (GFRP) composites find extensive applications in the automotive industry, contributing to enhanced performance, fuel efficiency, and overall vehicle durability. Lightweight yet robust, GFRP composites are utilized in manufacturing components such as body panels, chassis structures, and interior elements. Their high strength-to-weight ratio helps reduce the overall vehicle weight, leading to improved fuel efficiency and reduced emissions. In addition, GFRP composites offer excellent corrosion resistance, enhancing the longevity of automotive parts.</p>
<p>However, the aerospace and defense segment is projected to manifest the highest CAGR of 7.2% from 2023 to 2032. This can be attributed to the fact that glass fiber reinforced plastics (GFRP) composites find extensive applications in the aerospace and defense industry due to their lightweight yet durable characteristics. In aerospace, GFRP components contribute to reduced aircraft weight, enhancing fuel efficiency and performance. They are commonly employed in aircraft structures, such as wings and fuselage components, ensuring a favorable strength-to-weight ratio. In defense applications, GFRP composites are utilized in the manufacturing of ballistic armor and military vehicle components, providing superior strength and impact resistance.</p>
<p><strong>Asia-Pacific to maintain its dominance by 2032</strong></p>
<p>Based on region, <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/press-release/glass-fiber-reinforced-plastics-composites-market.html">Asia-Pacific held the highest market share in terms of revenue</a> in 2022, accounting for nearly half of the global glass fiber reinforced plastic (GFRP) composites market revenue and is expected to dominate in terms of revenue throughout the forecast timeframe. The glass fiber reinforced plastics (GFRP) composites market in the Asia-Pacific region has experienced robust growth, driven by increasing demand across diverse industries. Booming construction activities, particularly in emerging economies like China and India, have fueled the adoption of GFRP composites for structural applications due to their lightweight and high-strength properties. Moreover, the automotive sector's inclination towards lightweight materials to enhance fuel efficiency has further propelled the market. In addition, the region's focus on renewable energy sources, such as wind energy, has led to an upsurge in GFRP composite usage for manufacturing wind turbine components. As a result, the Asia-Pacific GFRP composites market continues to thrive, offering substantial opportunities for industry players.</p>
<p><strong>Leading Market Players: -</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>OWENS CORNING</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>JOHNS MANVILLE</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>SANCOM COMPOSITES LLP</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>ASAHI KASEI CORPORATION</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>PPG INDUSTRIES, INC.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>3B - THE FIBREGLASS COMPANY</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>NIPPON SHEET GLASS CO., LTD</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>NITTO BOSEKI CO., LTD</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>CELANESE CORPORATION</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL GROUP CORPORATION</li>
</ul>
<p>The report provides a detailed analysis of these key players in the global glass fiber reinforced plastic (GFRP) composites market. These players have adopted different strategies such as new product launches, collaborations, expansion, joint ventures, agreements, and others to increase their market share and maintain dominant shares in different regions. The report is valuable in highlighting business performance, operating segments, product portfolio, and strategic moves of market players to showcase the competitive scenario.</p>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Cable Ties Market 2026-2032 Segmentation, Applications, Consumption Trends and Revenue Forecast]]></title><description><![CDATA[According to the report, the global cable ties industry generated $1.4 billion in 2022 and is estimated to reach $2.5 billion by 2032, witnessing a CAGR of 6.4% from 2023 to 2032. The report offers a detailed analysis of changing market trends, top s...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/cable-ties-market-2026-2032-segmentation-applications-consumption-trends-and-revenue-forecast</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/cable-ties-market-2026-2032-segmentation-applications-consumption-trends-and-revenue-forecast</guid><category><![CDATA[cable-ties-market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Wed, 04 Feb 2026 12:44:18 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>According to the report, the global <a target="_blank" href="https://www.globenewswire.com/Tracker?data=vvmxAb_1NXoqc82CGpUtBOxyj1NLXKFViLtIreXo29ZD5bZ4p_4XjYUEBKCKa6uDqgMaTbVz1FHu9j-gJV4DxQgW5I5CnID8DQejPqMStVoWhNqgZ-QXtS6GJKQqdTXOvGHXsbQaZpQJJfKcJlNHUw=="><strong>cable ties industry</strong></a> generated $1.4 billion in 2022 and is estimated to reach $2.5 billion by 2032, witnessing a CAGR of 6.4% from 2023 to 2032. The report offers a detailed analysis of changing market trends, top segments, key investment pockets, value chains, regional landscapes, and competitive scenarios. </p>
<p><strong>Prime determinants of growth</strong> </p>
<p>The growth of the global cable ties market is driven by surge use of cable ties in numerous end-use industries such as electronics and electrical, automotive, consumer goods, and others. The availability of substitutes for cable ties is expected to hinder the growth of the cable ties market. </p>
<p><strong>The nylon cable ties segment dominates the market growth throughout the forecast period</strong> </p>
<p>Depending on the product type, nylon cable ties accounted for nearly three-fourths of the worldwide cable ties market. This segment is anticipated to rise at a noteworthy CAGR of 6.6%. Multiple benefits associated with the use of nylon cable ties, including good strength, durability, high dielectric qualities, and slow rate of flame propagation, are heightening their demand globally thus leading to the growth of the cable ties market.   </p>
<p><strong>The releasable cable ties segment maintained its dominance during the forecast period</strong> </p>
<p>Depending on the product type, the releasable cable ties segment held the highest market share in 2022, accounting for nearly three-fifths of the global cable ties market. The key feature of releasable cable ties is their ability to be unlocked and reused without the need for cutting or replacing. This makes them more cost-effective and environmentally friendly compared to single-use cable ties. </p>
<p><strong>The automotive segment is expected to dominate the market growth during the forecast period</strong> </p>
<p>Depending on the end-use industry, the electronics and electrical segment held the highest market share in 2022, accounting for around one-third of the global cable ties market. This is due to the fact that cable ties are widely used in electricals and electronics to easily bundle power cords for computer peripherals, home electronics, measurement devices, and others. They are utilized to connect goods, most notably electrical cables, or wires, which come in various lengths, sizes, materials, and colors.  The automotive segment, however, is anticipated to expand at a <a target="_blank" href="https://www.globenewswire.com/Tracker?data=S5iYwYTo5Ev-uuRoX7VAmin2XuuV6Ehsx9-p23UynoGndJSXps4t3LXdcfLnvDWGboJH_J1hqsoMEURGw-KmU0wHUvfuwO8rC8fdUe4n4y44oWP727qISN6-0DlP7e88OSWrYBwkdJ9pR1aN4hqfOg=="><strong>faster CAGR</strong></a> of 7.1% during the forecast years. Cable ties are extensively used to secure and bundle wiring harnesses within a vehicle. Wiring harnesses contain a complex network of wires and cables that power various electrical components in a vehicle, such as lights, sensors, and the engine control unit. </p>
<p><strong>The Asia-Pacific region is expected to dominate the market growth during the forecast period</strong> </p>
<p>In terms of revenue, the Asia-Pacific region accounted for more than one-third of the global cable ties market in 2022, representing the biggest market share. The increasing use of cable ties in the automotive, consumer goods, and electronics industries has propelled the market growth in the region. </p>
<p><strong>Leading Market Players: -</strong> </p>
<ul>
<li><p>ABB Installation Products Inc. </p>
</li>
<li><p>AFT Fasteners </p>
</li>
<li><p>Avery </p>
</li>
<li><p>Dennison Corporation </p>
</li>
<li><p>3M </p>
</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li><p>Hellermann Tyton </p>
</li>
<li><p>Panduit </p>
</li>
<li><p>Novoflex </p>
</li>
<li><p>Acme Seals Group </p>
</li>
<li><p>Ascend Performance Materials </p>
</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Band-It IDEX In </li>
</ul>
<p>The report provides a detailed analysis of these key players in the global cable ties market. These players have adopted different strategies such as new product launches, collaborations, expansion, joint ventures, agreements, and others to increase their market share and maintain dominant shares in different regions. The report is valuable in highlighting business performance, operating segments, product portfolio, and strategic moves of market players to showcase the competitive scenario.</p>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Polysulfone Market 2026-2031 Segmentation, Applications, Consumption Trends and Revenue Forecast]]></title><description><![CDATA[According to the report, the global polysulfone industry generated $2.1 billion in 2021, and is anticipated to generate $3.4 billion by 2031, witnessing a CAGR of 5.1% from 2022 to 2031.
Prime determinants of growth
The global polysulfone market is w...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/polysulfone-market-2026-2031-segmentation-applications-consumption-trends-and-revenue-forecast</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/polysulfone-market-2026-2031-segmentation-applications-consumption-trends-and-revenue-forecast</guid><category><![CDATA[Polysulfone Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Wed, 04 Feb 2026 12:31:53 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>According to the report, the global <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/polysulfone-market-A11470"><strong>polysulfone industry</strong></a> generated $2.1 billion in 2021, and is anticipated to generate $3.4 billion by 2031, witnessing a CAGR of 5.1% from 2022 to 2031.</p>
<p><strong>Prime determinants of growth</strong></p>
<p>The global polysulfone market is witnessing a surge in demand due to the high strength, moldability, and thermal stability properties of engineering polymers. However, the material's susceptibility to discoloration and brittleness under UV radiation and degradation from moisture limits its use in outdoor applications. As a result, consumers may opt for alternatives, which hinders the market growth. Despite these challenges, the polysulfone market is expected to experience substantial growth opportunities in the future, driven by the healthcare and automotive industries, the demand for environmentally friendly polymers, technological advancements, emerging applications in aerospace and electrical industries, and rising demand from developing economies.</p>
<p><strong>The polysulfone segment to maintain its leadership status throughout the forecast period.</strong></p>
<p>Based on type, the polysulfone segment held the highest market share in 2021, accounting for more than half of the global polysulfone market revenue and is estimated to maintain its leadership status throughout the forecast period. Growing demand for high-performance engineering plastic across various industries such as construction, aviation, and automotive drives the segment growth. The polyethersulfone segment, on the other hand, would witness the fastest CAGR of 5.32% over the forecast period. Factors such as the increasing usage of electronics like cellular phones, televisions, and other appliances which use Polysulfone as one of their key components propels the growth of the segment.</p>
<p><strong>The industrial grade segment to maintain its leadership status throughout the forecast period.</strong></p>
<p>Based on grade, the industrial grade segment held the highest market share in 2021, accounting for nearly two-fifths of the global polysulfone market revenue and is estimated to maintain its leadership status throughout the forecast period. This is because Polysulfones are ideal for many machine and appliance parts that are subjected to elevated temperatures and/or corrosive environments. The medical grade segment, however, is expected to witness the fastest CAGR of 5.35% over the forecast period. This is due to the fact that medical-grade polysulfones have unique extended sterilization lives, can be clear or opaque in any color, and are resistant to the majority of hospital chemicals.</p>
<p><strong>The injection molding segment to maintain its lead position during the forecast period.</strong></p>
<p>Based on application, the injection molding segment accounted for the largest share in 2021, contributing to more than two-fifths of the global polysulfone market revenue, and is projected to maintain its lead position during the forecast period. This is owing to the fact that injection molding is used to manufacture a wide range of products that are used in various end-use industries including healthcare, consumer goods, electrical and electronics, and others.  The membrane segment, however, is expected to witness the fastest growth during the forecast period. This is attributed to the fact that the most common membrane is a polysulfone membrane, which has an asymmetric (skinned) structure, with the thin skin providing the desired selectivity and the more porous structure providing the required mechanical support.</p>
<p><strong>The transportation and automotive segment to maintain its lead position during the forecast period.</strong></p>
<p>Based on end user industry, the transportation and automotive segment accounted for the largest share in 2021, contributing to around two-fifths of the global polysulfone market revenue, and is projected to maintain its lead position during the forecast period. This is because polysulfone is used as a dielectric in capacitors due to its better electrical properties. The electrical and electronics segment is expected to witness the fastest CAGR of 5.76% throughout the forecast period. Polysulfone is used as a dielectric in capacitors due to its better electrical properties. The growth in demand for capacitors in the electronics sector drives the growth of the segment.</p>
<p><strong>North America to maintain its dominance by 2031</strong></p>
<p>Based on region, North America held the highest market share in terms of revenue in 2021, accounting for nearly two-fifths of the global polysulfone market revenue and is likely to dominate the market during the forecast period. The increasing industrialization and urbanization in emerging economies such as U.S. and Canada are driving the demand for polymers like polysulfone, which are used in a wide range of industries. The Asia-Pacific region, however, is expected to portray the <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/press-release/polysulfone-market.html">fastest CAGR</a> of 5.34% during the forecast period. The region is projected to witness significant growth owing to increasing demand from end-use industries such as electronics, medicine, and transportation.</p>
<p><strong>Leading Market Players: -</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>SOLVAY S.A.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>BASF SE</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>SABIC</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>ENSINGER</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>POLYMER INDUSTRIES</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>RTP COMPANY</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>TRIDENT PLASTICS INC.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>ASAHI KASEI MEDICAL CO., LTD.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>TORAY MEDICAL CO., LTD.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>PEXCO</li>
</ul>
<p>The report provides a detailed analysis of these key players in the global polysulfone market. These players have adopted different strategies such as new product launches, collaborations, expansion, joint ventures, agreements, and others to increase their market share and maintain dominant shares in different regions.</p>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Needle Coke Market Latest Innovations, Demand and Business Outlook]]></title><description><![CDATA[Allied Market Research published a report, titled, “Needle Coke Market by Type (Petroleum Based, Coal Based), by Application (Graphite Electrodes, Lithium-ion Battery, Special Carbon Material, Rubber Compounds, Others): Global Opportunity Analysis an...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/needle-coke-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/needle-coke-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</guid><category><![CDATA[Needle Coke Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 14:06:50 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Allied Market Research published a report, titled, “<strong>Needle Coke Market by Type (Petroleum Based, Coal Based), by Application (Graphite Electrodes, Lithium-ion Battery, Special Carbon Material, Rubber Compounds, Others): Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2021-2031.</strong>” According to the report, the global <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/needle-coke-market-A17410">needle coke industry</a> was estimated at $2.3 billion in 2021, and is anticipated to hit $5.7 billion by 2031, registering a CAGR of 9.8% from 2022 to 2031. The report offers an explicit analysis of the changing market trends, top segments, key investment pockets, value chains, competitive scenarios, and regional landscapes.</p>
<p><strong>Determinants of growth-</strong></p>
<p>Growing popularity of super premium grade needle coke due to its low sulfur content and excellent intrinsic properties such as low puffing rate, low coefficient of thermal expansion, and large particle size drives the growth of the global needle coke market. On the other hand, high production cost of needle coke impedes the growth to some extent. Nevertheless, surge in technological advancement is expected to create lucrative opportunities in the industry.</p>
<p><strong>The petroleum-based segment to maintain the lion’s share-</strong></p>
<p>By type, the petroleum-based segment contributed to more than two-thirds of the global needle coke market share in 2021, and is expected to lead the trail by 2031. The same segment is also projected to showcase the fastest CAGR of 10.2% from 2022-2031. Rise in supply of heavy oils globally and developments in the cement and power generation industries are anticipated to increase the demand for petroleum coke across the world, thus propelling the segment growth. </p>
<p><strong>The graphite electrodes segment to dominate by 2031-</strong></p>
<p>By application, the graphite electrodes segment garnered around four-fifths of the global needle coke market share in 2021, and is expected to retain its dominance by 2031. This is because graphite electrodes are widely used in the production of steel and other non-ferrous metals via electric arc furnaces and ladle furnace pathways. These are then utilized in various battery types, electroplating and electrolysis, welding, cathodic protection, membrane electrode assembly, chemical analysis, and electroshock weapons. The lithium-ion battery segment, simultaneously, would exhibit the <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/press-release/needle-coke-market.html">fastest CAGR</a> of 11.1% from 2022 to 2031. This is because needle coke, which is widely used as a lithium-ion battery, is employed in products such as electronics, toys, wireless headphones, handheld power tools, small and large appliances, electric vehicles, and electrical energy storage systems.</p>
<p><strong>Asia-Pacific grabbed the highest share-</strong></p>
<p>Based on region, Asia-Pacific held the major share in 2021, generating nearly three-fifths of the global needle coke market. The same region would also cite the fastest CAGR of 10.7% throughout the forecast period.  The growing demand for a high-quality needle for graphite electrode manufacturing along with the significant rise in demand for electric vehicles across the province propel the market growth. </p>
<p><strong>Key players in the industry-</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>Essar Oil Ltd</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>HEG Limited</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Indian Oil Corporation</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Asbury Carbons Inc.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Mott Corporation</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Nippon Steel Corporation</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Petroleum Coke Industry</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Sumitomo Corporation,</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>GrafTech International Ltd</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Phillips 66</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Reliance Industries</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Shell Global</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Tokai Carbon Co., Ltd.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Baosteel Group</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation</li>
</ul>
<p>The report analyzes these key players in the global needle coke market. These players have incorporated various strategies such as expansion, new product launches, partnerships, and others to increase their market penetration and strengthen their position in the industry. The report is helpful in assessing the operating segments, their business performance &amp; product portfolio, and so on.</p>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Petroleum Resins Market Latest Innovations, Demand and Business Outlook]]></title><description><![CDATA[Allied Market Research published a report, titled, “Petroleum Resins Market by Resin (C5 Resins, C9 Resins, Hydrogenated Hydrocarbon Resins, C5/C9 Resins, Dicyclopentadiene (DCPD) Resin), by Application (Adhesives and Sealants, Printing Inks, Paints ...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/petroleum-resins-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/petroleum-resins-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</guid><category><![CDATA[Petroleum Resins Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 14:02:00 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Allied Market Research published a report, titled, <strong>“Petroleum Resins Market by Resin (C5 Resins, C9 Resins, Hydrogenated Hydrocarbon Resins, C5/C9 Resins, Dicyclopentadiene (DCPD) Resin), by Application (Adhesives and Sealants, Printing Inks, Paints and Coatings, Rubber Compounding, Others), by End-Use Industry (Building and Construction, Tire Industry, Personal Hygiene, Automotive, Others) Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2023-2028.”</strong> According to the report, the <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/petroleum-resins-market-A17417">petroleum resins market</a> was valued at $2.5 billion in 2018 and is estimated to reach $4.0 billion by 2028, exhibiting a CAGR of 5.2% from 2023 to 2028. </p>
<p>Petroleum Resins, also referred to as hydrocarbon Resins or Petrochemical Resins, are synthetic resins composed of petroleum or petroleum-based materials. They are manufactured by polymerizing petroleum or petroleum-derived by-products. Examples of such by-products include C5, C9, and DCPD (dicyclopentadiene). </p>
<p><strong>Prime Determinants of Growth-</strong> </p>
<p>The global petroleum resins market is experiencing growth due to several factors, such as increased demand from the building and construction industry, a rise in consumer awareness of baby hygiene products, and increased demand for hydrogenated hydrocarbon resins from the food packaging industry. However, the fluctuating prices of raw materials may limit the growth of the market to some extent. On the contrary, the automotive and aerospace industries often require high-performance materials, including petroleum resins, for applications such as adhesives, coatings, and composite materials. As these sectors continue to expand, there's an opportunity to provide specialized resin solutions that meet their stringent requirements for performance and durability. </p>
<p><strong>The C5 resins segment to maintain its leadership status throughout the forecast period-</strong> </p>
<p>Based on resin, the C5 Resins segment held the highest market share in 2018, accounting for more than half of the global petroleum resins market and is projected to maintain its leadership status throughout the forecast period. As industrialization and urbanization continue in emerging economies, the demand for products that use C5 petroleum resins is likely to increase. This is particularly evident in industries such as construction, automotive, and consumer goods. However, the hydrogenated hydrocarbon resins segment would display the highest CAGR of 5.4% from 2023 to 2028. </p>
<p><strong>The adhesives and sealants segment to maintain its leadership status throughout the forecast period-</strong> </p>
<p>Based on application, the adhesives and sealants segment held the highest market share in 2018, accounting for nearly one-third of the global petroleum resins market and is projected to maintain its leadership status throughout the forecast period. The surge in population, rise in urbanization, and increase in government spending boosts the growth of the building &amp; construction sector to witness significant growth where adhesives &amp; sealants are widely used to fill cracks, openings, and seal joints.  However, the paints and coatings segment is projected to grow at the highest CAGR of 5.5% from 2023 to 2028. Petroleum resins cannot be used alone, usually with other substances and as blends to improve the performance of paints &amp; coatings. In the coatings industry, petroleum resin can be combined with other resins to achieve lower costs, improve product gloss, hardness, water resistance, stability and chemical resistance, and other properties of purpose. </p>
<p><strong>The building and construction segment to maintain its lead position throughout the forecast period-</strong> </p>
<p>Based on end use industry, the building and construction segment held the highest market share in terms of revenue in 2018, accounting for nearly one-fourth of the global petroleum resins market and is projected to maintain its lead position throughout the forecast period. Petroleum resins in industry are used as adhesives and sealants. Their inclusion in these formulations significantly improves adhesion and bonding properties, ensuring a strong and reliable attachment among different building materials. From windows and doors to flooring and roofing, petroleum resin-based adhesives contribute to the overall stability and durability of constructed elements. However, the personal hygiene segment is projected to grow at the highest CAGR of 5.7% from 2023 to 2028. An increase in disposable income and a rise in healthcare spending on personal hygiene are anticipated to play a significant role in the expansion of the personal hygiene business. </p>
<p><strong>Asia-Pacific to maintain its dominance by 2028-</strong> </p>
<p>Based on region, Asia-Pacific held the highest market share in terms of revenue in 2018, accounting for more than half of the global petroleum resins market and is projected to maintain its dominance during the forecast period. The same region would also display the <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/press-release/petroleum-resins-market.html">highest CAGR</a> of 5.4% from 2023 to 2028. The increase in urbanization and infrastructure development in the region has led to a rise in construction activities. Petroleum resins are essential components in construction adhesives and sealants, enhancing their performance and durability. </p>
<p><strong>Leading Market Players: -</strong> </p>
<ul>
<li>Arakawa Chemical Industries. </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Exxon Mobil Corporation </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Henan Anglxxon Chemical Co. Ltd. </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Innova (Tianjin) Chemical Co. Ltd </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Kolon Industries, Inc. </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Lesco Chemical Limited </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Neville Chemical Company </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Puyang Tiancheng Chemical Co. Ltd. </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Ruisen Resin Co. Ltd. </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Synthomer Plc  </li>
</ul>
<p>The report provides a detailed analysis of these key players in the global petroleum resins market. These players have adopted different strategies such as new product launches, collaborations, expansion, joint ventures, agreements, and others to increase their market share and maintain dominant shares in different regions. The report is valuable in highlighting business performance, operating segments, product portfolio, and strategic moves of market players to showcase the competitive scenario.</p>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Rubber Gloves Market Latest Innovations, Demand and Business Outlook]]></title><description><![CDATA[A recent report by Allied Market Research projects the rubber gloves market to reach $122.5 billion by 2030, up from $34.0 billion in 2020, with a CAGR of 12.2% from 2021 to 2030. The study provides an in-depth competitive analysis using tools like P...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/rubber-gloves-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/rubber-gloves-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</guid><category><![CDATA[rubber gloves market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 13:53:54 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>A recent report by Allied Market Research projects the <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/rubber-gloves-market-A11847"><strong>rubber gloves market</strong></a> to reach $122.5 billion by 2030, up from $34.0 billion in 2020, with a CAGR of 12.2% from 2021 to 2030. The study provides an in-depth competitive analysis using tools like Porter’s Five Forces to guide companies in their growth strategies. It also includes detailed segmental and regional insights, helping businesses make informed investment decisions for the future. </p>
<p>The research report includes a company profile section that provides a comprehensive overview, highlighting the company’s key executives, products and services, operational segments, business performance, R&amp;D investments, and major strategic initiatives and developments.</p>
<p><strong>Market dynamics</strong></p>
<p>The rapid growth of the rubber gloves market is mainly attr<a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/rubber-gloves-market-A11847">ibuted to the increased demand for di</a>sposable and reusable rubbers in healthcare facilities. Moreover, the rising cases of healthcare-associated infections and the global emphasis on personal protective equipment are expected to boost the demand for rubber gloves during the forecast timeframe. Furthermore, the growing development of biodegradable and sustainable sourced rubber gloves is predicted to create wider opportunities for the sector in the coming years. However, the emerging environmental concerns and stringent regulations imposed by governments restrain the market growth to some extent. </p>
<p><strong>Regional insights</strong></p>
<p>The rubber gloves industry is also examined across different regions including LAMEA, North America, Europe, and Asia-Pacific. Country-wise, the industry is evaluated in major countries globally including, the US, Italy, France, China, India, Japan, Canada, Indonesia, Brazil, UAE, and many more. Based on region, the North America region held the highest market share in 2020. This is mainly because of the continuous R&amp;D activities carried out in the healthcare and pharmaceutical sectors in the geographical area. However, the Asia-Pacific region is predicted to grow at the fastest CAGR over the estimated period due to the increasing demand for rubber gloves in chemical and medical businesses across the region.</p>
<p><strong>Sectoral highlights</strong></p>
<p>In August 2024, U.S. Medical Glove Company (USMGC), a leading US-based medical glove holding company announced its acquisition of a domestic polyisoprene chemical facility in South Carolina. With this agreement, the USMCG introduced an independent division responsible for overseeing the production of raw nitrile and polyisoprene, essential materials used in the manufacturing of both surgical and medical exam gloves.</p>
<p>Similarly, in June 2024, Unigloves, a renowned manufacturer of cut-resistant <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/rubber-gloves-market-A11847">gloves acquired a 5</a>0% equity interest in Nitrex, a Spain-based PPE producer. Under this agreement, Unigloves envisioned expanding its hand protection solutions by implementing Nitrex’s expertise. </p>
<p><strong>Competitive analysis</strong></p>
<p>The study's competitive analysis helps businesses asse<a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/rubber-gloves-market-A11847">ss their strengths a</a>nd <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/rubber-gloves-market-A11847">weaknesses relative</a> to other market players. For instance, performing a SWOT analysis offers a structured approach to evaluating both competitors and the company's attributes, highlighting areas for improvement. By utilizing this competitive analysis, companies can gain a deeper understanding of the market dynamics and strategically position themselves for long-term success. </p>
<p>The top players featured in the analysis include:</p>
<ul>
<li>MAPA Professional</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Unigloves (UK) Ltd.,</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Ansell Ltd.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Top Glove <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/rubber-gloves-market-A11847">Corporation Bhd,</a></li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Kimberly-Clark Company</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Supermax Corporation Berhad</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Schield Scientific</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Atlantic Safety Products</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>KOSSAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES BHD</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Hartalega Holdings Berhad Corporation</li>
</ul>
<p>The AMR report on the rubber gloves market serves as a valuable resource for business owners, showcasing potential growth opportunities, highlighting key trends, and detailing the competitive landscape that is predicted to shape the future landscape of the industry.</p>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Antimicrobial Textiles Market Latest Innovations, Demand and Business Outlook]]></title><description><![CDATA[Allied Market Research published a report, titled, “Antimicrobial Textiles Market by Fabric (Polyester, Polyamide, Cotton, and Others), Active Agent (Metal &Metallic Salts, Synthetic Organic Compounds, and Bio-Based Agents), and Application (Medical ...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/antimicrobial-textiles-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/antimicrobial-textiles-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</guid><category><![CDATA[Antimicrobial Textiles Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 13:41:23 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Allied Market Research published a report, titled, <strong>“Antimicrobial Textiles Market by Fabric (Polyester, Polyamide, Cotton, and Others), Active Agent (Metal &amp;Metallic Salts, Synthetic Organic Compounds, and Bio-Based Agents), and Application (Medical Textiles, Home Textiles, Apparels, and Others): Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast 2020–2027.”</strong> According to the report, the global <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/antimicrobial-textiles-market-A07935">antimicrobial textiles industry</a> generated $10.0 billion in 2019, and is estimated to reach $18.2 billion by 2027, registering a CAGR of 7.4% from 2020 to 2027.</p>
<p><strong>Drivers, restraints, and opportunities</strong></p>
<p>Rise in demand for antimicrobial medical textiles from the healthcare sector and surge in awareness regarding health and hygiene drive the growth of the global antimicrobial textiles market. However, environmental and health concerns regarding usage of antimicrobial agents along with variations in raw material prices hinder the market growth. On the other hand, rise of the healthcare sector in emerging economies is expected to create new opportunities in the coming years. </p>
<p><strong>The cotton segment to continue its lead position throughout the forecast period</strong></p>
<p>Based on fabric, the cotton segment accounted for the largest market share, contributing to nearly half of the the global antimicrobial textiles market in 2019, and will continue its lead position throughout the forecast period. This is due to its diverse application ranging from medical textiles to antimicrobial apparel. However, the polyester segment is expected to register the highest CAGR of 7.8% from 2020 to 2027. This is attributed to increase in disposable income and awareness regarding antimicrobial home textiles from developing countries.</p>
<p><strong>The medical textiles segment to maintain its dominant share by 2027</strong></p>
<p>Based on application, the medical textiles segment held the highest share in 2019, contributing to more than two-fifths of the global antimicrobial textiles market, and is estimated to maintain its dominant share by 2027. Moreover, this segment is projected to witness the highest CAGR of 7.8% during the forecast period. This is attributed to surge of the healthcare industry in developing regions such as Asia-Pacific and LAMEA. The report also analyzes segments including apparels, home textiles, and others. </p>
<p><strong>North America to lead in terms of revenue by 2027</strong></p>
<p>Based on region, North America contributed to the highest share in 2019, accounting for more than one-third of the total share and will continue to lead in terms of revenue by 2027. This is attributed to established consumer base and increase in awareness regarding health and hygiene. However, the global antimicrobial textiles market across Asia-Pacific is expected to manifest the <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/press-release/antimicrobial-textiles-market.html">highest CAGR</a> of 8.0% from 2020 to 2027, owing to developing healthcare sector, presence of major textile manufacturers, and increase in expenditure in military fabrics.</p>
<p><strong>Leading Market Players</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>Aditya Birla Group (ABG)</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Fuji Chemical Industries, Ltd. </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Herculite, Inc. </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Indorama Ventures Public Company Limited., (IVL)</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Kolon Industries, Inc. </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Response Fabrics (India) Pvt. Ltd. (Response Fabrics) </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Sanitized AG </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Sarex Textile Chemicals </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Toyobo Co., Ltd. (Toyobo) </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Vardhman Holdings Limited (Vardhman Holdings)</li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Aerospace Composite Market Latest Innovations, Demand and Business Outlook]]></title><description><![CDATA[Allied Market Research published a report, titled, “Aerospace Composite Market by Fiber Type (Carbon Fiber, Glass Fiber, Aramid Fiber, and Other), Manufacturing Process (ATL Or AFP, Filament Winding, Resin Transfer Molding, Hand Layup, and Other), Ai...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/aerospace-composite-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/aerospace-composite-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</guid><category><![CDATA[Aerospace Composite Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 13:36:46 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Allied Market Research published a report, titled, <strong>“Aerospace Composite Market by Fiber Type (Carbon Fiber, Glass Fiber, Aramid Fiber, and Other), Manufacturing Process (ATL Or AFP, Filament Winding, Resin Transfer Molding, Hand Layup, and Other), Aircraft (Commercial Aircraft, Business &amp;General Aviation, Civil Helicopter, and Other): Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2023-2032”.</strong> According to the report, the global <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/aerospace-composite-market-A07720">aerospace composite market</a> was valued at $29.6 billion in 2022 and is estimated to reach $87.0 billion by 2032, exhibiting a CAGR of 11.5% from 2023 to 2032.</p>
<p><strong>Prime determinants of growth</strong></p>
<p>The global aerospace composite market is experiencing growth due to several factors such as lightweight material demand for fuel efficiency in aerospace where carbon fibers are renowned for their tensile strength, allowing them to withstand significant loads without adding excessive weight to the structure. However, high initial costs of composite materials in aerospace hinders the market growth to some extent. Moreover, rise in demand for next-generation aircraft offers remunerative opportunities for the expansion of the aerospace composite market.</p>
<p><strong>The aramid fiber segment is expected to grow faster throughout the forecast period</strong></p>
<p>By fiber type, the carbon fiber segment held the highest market share in 2022, accounting for more than one-third of the global aerospace composite market revenue and is estimated to maintain its leadership status throughout the forecast period. This is due to carbon fiber composites are employed in the construction of fuselage sections, reducing overall weight while maintaining structural integrity. However, the aramid fiber segment is projected to manifest the highest CAGR of 12.1% from 2023 to 2032, as aramid fibers find use in aircraft interiors for manufacturing lightweight and durable components. This can include seat structures, interior panels, and other non-structural elements where weight reduction is a priority.</p>
<p><strong>The ATL or AFP segment is expected to lead the trail by 2032</strong></p>
<p>By manufacturing process, the Automated Tape Laying (ATL) or Automated Fiber Placement (AFP) segment held the highest market share in 2022, accounting for more than one-fourth of the global aerospace composite market revenue and is estimated to dominate during the forecast period. This can be attributed to the fact that ALT or AFP finds applications in the aerospace industry for manufacturing components such as aircraft skins, wing panels, and other structural elements. Its ability to create tailored fiber orientations makes it particularly valuable in optimizing the structural integrity and performance of these components.</p>
<p>However, the other segment including injection molding, compression molding, autoclave curing, and others is projected to manifest the highest CAGR of 12.2% from 2023 to 2032, as injection molding is a widely used manufacturing process in the aerospace industry for producing complex and intricate components. In injection molding process, molten composite material is injected into a mold cavity, where it solidifies and takes the shape of the mold.</p>
<p><strong>The business and general aviation segment is expected to grow faster throughout the forecast period</strong></p>
<p>By aircraft, the commercial aircraft segment held the highest market share in 2022, accounting for around one-third of the global aerospace composite market revenue and is likely to retain its dominance throughout the forecast period. This can be attributed to the fact that the adoption of aerospace composites in commercial aircraft aligns with the industry's commitment to environmental sustainability. Lighter aircraft consume less fuel, leading to a reduction in greenhouse gas emissions.</p>
<p>However, the business and general aviation segment is projected to manifest the highest CAGR of 12.0% from 2023 to 2032. The growth is attributed to the fact that an increase in emphasis on fuel efficiency plays a crucial role in driving the widespread adoption of aerospace composites in business and general aviation (BGA)</p>
<p><strong>North America to maintain its dominance by 2032</strong></p>
<p>By region, <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/press-release/aerospace-composite-market.html">North America held the highest market share accounting for two-fifths of the market share in 2022</a>. This is due the fact that the U.S. is a global leader in aerospace technology and innovation, and it heavily relies on aerospace composites. However, Asia-Pacific is the fastest growing representing for 11.0% of CAGR and is expected to rule the roost in terms of revenue throughout the forecast timeframe. Several countries in the Asia-Pacific region have actively embraced the use of aerospace composites across various applications, ranging from commercial aircraft to military and space exploration.</p>
<p><strong>Leading Market Players: -</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>Bally Ribbon Mills</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>DuPont</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Hexcel Corporation</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Mitsubishi Electric Corporation</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>SGL Carbon</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Solvay</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Spirit AeroSystems, Inc.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>TEIJIN LIMITED.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Toray Industries Inc</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>VX Aerospace Corporation</li>
</ul>
<p>The report provides a detailed analysis of these key players in the global aerospace composite market. These players have adopted different strategies such as new product launches, collaborations, expansion, joint ventures, agreements, and others to increase their market share and maintain dominant shares in different regions. The report is valuable in highlighting business performance, operating segments, product portfolio, and strategic moves of market players to showcase the competitive scenario.</p>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Geotextile Tubes Market Latest Innovations, Demand and Business Outlook]]></title><description><![CDATA[Allied Market Research published a report, titled, “Geotextile Tubes Market by Type (Woven and Nonwoven) and End-User Industry (Wastewater Treatment, Agriculture, Aquaculture, Construction, Marine, Pulp & Paper Mills, and others): Global Opportunity ...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/geotextile-tubes-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/geotextile-tubes-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</guid><category><![CDATA[Geotextile Tubes Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 12:49:30 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Allied Market Research published a report, titled, <strong>“Geotextile Tubes Market by Type (Woven and Nonwoven) and End-User Industry (Wastewater Treatment, Agriculture, Aquaculture, Construction, Marine, Pulp &amp; Paper Mills, and others): Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2020–2027.”</strong> According to the report, the global <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/geotextile-tubes-market-A07571">geotextile tubes industry</a> garnered $3.3 billion in 2019, and is projected to generate $7.2 billion by 2027, growing at a CAGR of 10.0% from 2020 to 2027.</p>
<p><strong>Prime determinants of growth</strong></p>
<p>Surge in demand from developing countries and inclination toward implementation of non-woven technical fabrics fuel the growth of the global geotextile tubes market. However, huge production of toxic waste restrains the market growth. Contrarily, emergence of eco-friendly technology creates new opportunities in the next few years. </p>
<p><strong>The non-woven segment to maintain its dominant position throughout the forecast period</strong></p>
<p>By type, the non-woven segment contributed to the largest share in terms of revenue in 2019, accounting for nearly three-fifths of the total market share of the global geotextile tubes market, and will maintain its dominant position throughout the forecast period. In addition, this segment would manifest the fastest CAGR of 10.2% from 2020 to 2027. Increase in its usage in disposables, industrial materials, and durable consumer goods due to their low cost and suitability is the factor responsible for the growth of this segment. The report also provides an extensive analysis of the woven segment. </p>
<p><strong>The marine segment to grow at the fastest growth rate</strong></p>
<p>By end-user industry, the marine segment is projected to register the largest CAGR of 11.7% from 2020 to 2027, owing to increase in usefulness in building marine structures such as artificial surfing reefs, bund wall structures, and others for its inexpensive nature. However, the wastewater segment held the highest share in 2019, contributing to more than one-fourth of the global geotextile tubes market, and is expected to continue its lead position during the forecast period. This is due to stringent regulations by governments regarding wastewater treatment and rise in the utilization of geotextile dewatering bags. </p>
<p><strong>Asia-Pacific to offer lucrative opportunities, North America to grow steadily</strong></p>
<p>Based on region, Asia-Pacific accounted for the highest share in 2019, accounting for more than one-third of the market share, and will maintain its leadership status throughout the forecast period. Furthermore, it is expected to witness the largest CAGR of 10.7% from 2020 to 2027. This is due to favorable schemes introduced by governments and rise in demand for agro-textile products. However, North America is projected to grow at the <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/press-release/geotextile-tubes-market.html">highest CAGR</a> of 9.3% throughout the forecast period.</p>
<p><strong>Leading Market Players</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>TechFab India Industries Ltd. </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Flexituff Ventures International Limited, KG </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Koninklijke TenCate </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Ace Geosynthetics </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Huesker </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Low &amp; Bonar </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Officine Maccaferri </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>NAUE GmbH &amp; Co. </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Geofabrics Australasia Pty Ltd. </li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Fibertex Nonwovens</li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Battery Metals Market Latest Innovations, Demand and Business Outlook]]></title><description><![CDATA[Allied Market Research published a report, titled, “Battery Metals Market by Metals Type (Lithium, Cobalt, Nickel, and Others) and Application (Consumer Electronics, Electric Mobility, Energy Storage Systems, and Others): Global Opportunity Analysis ...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/battery-metals-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/battery-metals-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</guid><category><![CDATA[Battery Metals Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 12:40:26 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Allied Market Research published a report, titled, <strong>“Battery Metals Market by Metals Type (Lithium, Cobalt, Nickel, and Others) and Application (Consumer Electronics, Electric Mobility, Energy Storage Systems, and Others): Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2020–2027.”</strong> According to the report, the global <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/battery-metals-market-A07179">battery metals industry</a> was estimated at $11.3 billion in 2019, and is expected to hit $20.5 billion by 2027, registering a CAGR of 8.2% from 2020 to 2027.</p>
<p><strong>Drivers, restraints, and opportunities-</strong></p>
<p>Increase in demand for smartphones, tablets, and other electronic devices, rise in call for electrical vehicles/hybrid electric vehicles/plug-in hybrid vehicles (EV/HEV/PHV), and rapid development in the renewable energy sector drive the growth of the global battery metals market. On the other hand, risk of supply security curbs the growth to some extent. However, rise in investment on electrification of remote &amp; rural area and higher energy efficiency requirements in technologically updated consumer gadgets are anticipated to pave the way for numerous opportunities for the key players in the industry.</p>
<p><strong>The lithium segment to dominate by 2027-</strong></p>
<p>Based on type, the lithium segment contributed to nearly two-fifths of the global battery metals market share in 2019 and is expected to maintain the lion’s share by 2027. This is owing to increase in demand for lithium ion batteries from the electric vehicle and consumer electronics industry applications. The nickel segment, on the other hand, would portray the fastest CAGR of 8.7% during the study period, due to increase in use of nickel in the most common batteries such as nickel cadmium and nickel metal hydride in the electric vehicle and other battery storage applications. </p>
<p><strong>The consumer electronics segment to lead the trail-</strong></p>
<p>Based on application, the consumer electronics segment accounted for nearly two-fifths of the global battery metals market revenue in 2019 and is anticipated to rule the roost till 2027. Rise in demand for consumer electronics gadgets such as smart phones, laptops, CPU, tablets and others fuels the segment growth. At the same time, the energy storage systems segment would manifest the fastest CAGR of 8.5% from 2020 to 2027. Rise in demand for standby backup power can be fulfilled with the help of energy storage systems. This factor propels the growth of the segment.</p>
<p><strong>Asia-Pacific, followed by North America, had the major share in 2019-</strong></p>
<p>Based on geography, Asia-Pacific, followed by North America, held the major share in 2019, garnering more than two-thirds of the global battery metals market. The presence of large number of key players and availability of the manufacturing facilities in region have augmented the market growth. Simultaneously, Europe would register the <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/press-release/battery-metals-market.html">fastest CAGR</a> of 8.7% throughout the forecast period. This is due to increase in demand for batteries from consumer electronics, hospitals, educational institutes, and other energy storage applications. </p>
<p><strong>Frontrunners in the industry-</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>Norlisk Nickel</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Albemarle Corporation</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Sumitomo Metal Mining Co., Ltd.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Vale</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>China Molybdenum Co., Ltd.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Glencore International AG</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>SQM S.A.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Gan Feng Lithium Co., Ltd.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Umicore</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Tianqi Lithium</li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Vietnam Fertilizer Market Latest Innovations, Demand and Business Outlook]]></title><description><![CDATA[According to the report published by Allied Market Research, the Vietnam fertilizer market generated $4.5 billion in 2019, and is estimated to reach $5.7 billion by 2027, registering a CAGR of 3.8% from 2020 to 2027. The report offers an extensive an...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/vietnam-fertilizer-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/vietnam-fertilizer-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</guid><category><![CDATA[Vietnam Fertilizer Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 12:27:24 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>According to the report published by Allied Market Research, the <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/vietnam-fertilizer-market-A06727"><strong>Vietnam fertilizer market</strong></a> generated $4.5 billion in 2019, and is estimated to reach $5.7 billion by 2027, registering a CAGR of 3.8% from 2020 to 2027. The report offers an extensive analysis of changing market dynamics, key winning strategies, business performance, major segments, and competitive scenarios.</p>
<p>Growing focus toward agricultural expansion in terms of productivity drives the growth of the Vietnam fertilizer market. However, frequent climatic changes affecting farming activities restrain the market growth. Furthermore, growing demand for organic fertilizers is expected to provide new growth opportunities for the market player in near future.</p>
<p>The report offers a detailed segmentation of the Vietnam fertilizer market based on type, form, application/crop type, nutrient content, and region.</p>
<p>Based on type, the inorganic segment contributed to the largest share in 2019, accounting for more than four-fifths of the total share and is estimated to maintain its dominant position during the forecast period. However, the organic segment is estimated to portray the highest CAGR of 6.9% during the forecast period.</p>
<p>Based on form, the dry segment accounted for the largest share in 2019, holding more than four-fifths of the total share, and is expected to maintain the largest share throughout the forecast period. However, the liquid segment is expected to register the highest CAGR of 4.4% from 2020 to 2027.</p>
<p>Based on region, Southern Vietnam accounted for the largest share in 2019, holding more than half of the total share, and is expected to maintain the largest share throughout the forecast period. However, central Vietnam is expected to register the <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/press-release/vietnam-fertilizer-market.html"><strong>highest CAGR</strong></a> of 4.2% from 2020 to 2027.</p>
<p>Leading market players analyzed in the research include Baconco, Agricultural Products and Materials Joint Stock Company, General Materials and Biochemical Fertilizer Joint Stock Company, DUC Giang Chemicals Group, SongGianhCorporation (SongGianh), Japan Vietnam Fertilizer Company (JVF), Vedan Vietnam Enterprise Corp. Ltd., Vietnam National Chemical Group (Vinachem), Yara Vietnam, and Vietnam Oil and Gas Group (PetroVietnam or PVN).</p>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Flexible Foam Market Latest Innovations, Demand and Business Outlook]]></title><description><![CDATA[Allied Market Research recently published a report, “Flexible Foam Market by Type ((Polyurethane (PU) Foam, Polyethylene (PE) Foam, Polypropylene (PP) Foam, Ethylene–Vinyl Acetate (EVA), and Others) and Application (Furniture & Bedding, Transportatio...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/flexible-foam-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/flexible-foam-market-latest-innovations-demand-and-business-outlook</guid><category><![CDATA[Flexible Foam Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 12:22:54 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Allied Market Research recently published a report, <strong>“Flexible Foam Market by Type ((Polyurethane (PU) Foam, Polyethylene (PE) Foam, Polypropylene (PP) Foam, Ethylene–Vinyl Acetate (EVA), and Others) and Application (Furniture &amp; Bedding, Transportation, Packaging, Construction, and Consumer Goods): Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2020–2027”</strong>. According to the report, the global <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/flexible-foam-market-A06643">flexible foam industry</a> was pegged at $44.1 billion in 2019, and is projected to reach $61.3 billion by 2027, growing at a CAGR of 5.2% from 2020 to 2027.</p>
<p><strong>Drivers, restraints, and opportunities-</strong>   </p>
<p>Infrastructural development, favorable public-private partnerships, and expansion of residential &amp; commercial sector have boosted the growth of the global flexible foam market. However, fluctuations in prices of raw materials and regulatory intervention on raw materials hamper the market growth. On the contrary, rapid technological advancements and penetration of international infrastructure players in developing economies are expected to create lucrative opportunities for the market players in the coming years. </p>
<p><strong>The polyurethane (PU) foam segment dominated the market-</strong>   </p>
<p>By type, the polyurethane (PU) foam segment held the lion’s share in 2019, contributing to around three-fifths of the global flexible foam market, owing to its key features such as lightweight enhanced cushioning and sealing, improved thermal insulation and its environmental benefits such as recyclability, reduction in wastage, and higher sustainability. However, the polypropylene (PP) foam segment is expected to register the highest CAGR of 5.6% during the forecast period, due to increased demand from prime end-use industries for durable and recyclable foams coupled with surge in demand for bio-based polypropylene.  </p>
<p><strong>The packaging segment to portray highest CAGR through 2027-</strong>   </p>
<p>By application, the packaging segment is expected to manifest the <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/press-release/flexible-foam-market.html">fastest CAGR</a> of 7.0% during the forecast period, owing to increased adoption of composite packaging in various industries. However, the furniture &amp; bedding segment held the largest share in 2019, accounting for more than three-fifths of the global flexible foam market, as the furniture industry demands flexible foam to make furniture more durable, supportive, and comfortable. </p>
<p><strong>Asia-Pacific, followed by Europe and North America, held the largest share-</strong>   </p>
<p>By region, the global flexible foam market across Asia-Pacific held the largest share in 2019, contributing to nearly half of the market. Moreover, the region is expected to register the highest CAGR of 5.6% during the forecast period, due to presence of diverse end-use industries in various regions including packaging, automotive, and packaging industries. On the other hand, the market across North America is expected to register a CAGR of 4.7% during the forecast period.</p>
<p><strong>Major market players</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>BASF SE</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Sekisui Chemical Co. Ltd.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Rogers Corporation</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>The Woodbridge Group</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>The Dow Chemical Company</li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Healthcare Personal Protective Equipment Market Analysis, Competitive Landscape and Forecast Insights]]></title><description><![CDATA[Allied Market Research recently published a report, “Healthcare Personal Protective Equipment Market by Material (Protective Clothing, Face Protection, Eye Protection, Respiratory Protection, Hand Protection, and Others) and End User (Hospital, Home ...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/healthcare-personal-protective-equipment-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/healthcare-personal-protective-equipment-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</guid><category><![CDATA[Healthcare Personal Protective Equipment Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 11:55:49 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Allied Market Research recently published a report, <strong>“</strong><a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/healthcare-ppe-market-A06376">Healthcare Personal Protective Equipment Market</a> <strong>by Material (Protective Clothing, Face Protection, Eye Protection, Respiratory Protection, Hand Protection, and Others) and End User (Hospital, Home Healthcare, Outpatient/Primary Care Facilities, and Others): Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2020–2027”</strong>.  According to the report published, the global healthcare PPE market generated $12.9 billion in 2019, and is estimated to reach $33.4 billion by 2027, registering a CAGR of 12.4% from 2020 to 2027. </p>
<p><strong>Key determinants of the market-</strong>   </p>
<p>Rise in demand for healthcare PPE to protect the healthcare personnel involved in the treatment of Covid-19 patients augments the growth of the global healthcare PPE market. Furthermore, rise in investment from public and private players in the production of healthcare PPE kit to meet the growing demand fuels the growth of the market. Nevertheless, negative impact of PPE material on environment restrains the market growth. Moreover, growing development of healthcare PPE kits based on bio materials is expected to usher a number of opportunities in the near future.</p>
<p><strong>The protective clothing segment to dominate the market in 2019-</strong>   </p>
<p>Based on product, the protective clothing segment contributed to the largest share in 2019, accounting for more than one-third of the global healthcare PPE market, owing to increase in use of coverall, gowns, and scrubs as a basic requirement for any healthcare personnel or patient. However, the respiratory protection segment is estimated to portray the <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/press-release/healthcare-ppe-market.html">highest CAGR</a> of 14.0% during the forecast period. This is attributed to rise in the usage of face masks by general public due to the outbreak of COVID-19.</p>
<p><strong>The hospital segment to lead the trail throughout 2027-</strong>   </p>
<p>Based on end-user, the hospital segment accounted for the largest share in 2019, holding more than two-fifths of the global healthcare PPE market share, and is expected to maintain the largest share throughout the forecast period. Moreover, the same segment is expected to register the highest CAGR of 13.1% from 2020 to 2027. This is owing to easy availability of healthcare insurance services.</p>
<p><strong>North America to rule the roost throughout 2027-</strong>   </p>
<p>Based on region, North America contributed to the highest share, accounting for more than one-third of the healthcare PPE market in 2019, and will maintain its dominance throughout the forecast period. This is owing to the presence of world-class healthcare systems and stringent regulations for the use of proper PPE in healthcare settings. However, Asia-Pacific is expected to grow at the highest CAGR of 13.7% from 2020 to 2027. This is owing to increase in affordability of primary healthcare services and other healthcare infrastructure investments in the region.</p>
<p><strong>Leading market players</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>Med-Con Pty Ltd.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Ansell Limited</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>DuPont de Nemours Inc.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Cantel Medical Corporation</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Cardinal Health</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>3M Company</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Owens &amp; Minor Inc</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Honeywell International Inc.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li><p>Medline Industries Inc.</p>
</li>
<li><p>Medisca Pharmaceutique Inc.</p>
</li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Rodent Control Market Analysis, Competitive Landscape and Forecast Insights]]></title><description><![CDATA[Allied Market Research published a report, titled, “Rodent Control Market by Type (Chemical, Mechanical, Biological, and Others) and Application (Commercial, Residential, Agriculture, Industrial, and Others): Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry ...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/rodent-control-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/rodent-control-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</guid><category><![CDATA[Rodent Control Market ]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 11:50:27 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Allied Market Research published a report, titled, <strong>“</strong><a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/rodent-control-market-A06153">Rodent Control Market</a> <strong>by Type (Chemical, Mechanical, Biological, and Others) and Application (Commercial, Residential, Agriculture, Industrial, and Others): Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2020–2027”</strong> According to the report, the global rodent control industry garnered $2.4 billion in 2019, and is estimated to generate $3.9 billion by 2027, registering a CAGR of 6.4% from 2020 to 2027.</p>
<p><strong>Prime determinants of growth</strong><br />Rise in urbanization coupled with exponential growth of population, changes in climatic conditions, and easy availability of rodent control products and services drive the global rodent control market. However, stringent regulations and ban on the use of chemical-based rodent control hinder the market growth. On the other hand, R&amp;D activities to develop bio-based rodenticides create new opportunities in the market. </p>
<p><strong>The chemical segment to continue its lead position during the forecast period</strong><br />Based on type, the chemical segment held the highest market share in 2019, contributing to more than one-third of the global rodent control market, and is estimated to continue its lead position during the forecast period. Industry players are focusing on providing a comprehensive product portfolio that includes less toxic rodent control chemicals, maintaining safety standards of the Food Quality Protection Act which drives the growth of the segment. However, the biological segment is expected to witness the highest CAGR of 7.3% from 2020 to 2027. Research firms are actively working on different projects to develop new species of pathogens for rodent prevention, which makes it the fastest-growing segment.</p>
<p><strong>The residential segment to maintain its dominant position in terms of revenue by 2027</strong><br />Based on application, the residential segment contributed to the highest market share in 2019, accounting for nearly one-third of the global rodent control market, and is expected to maintain its dominant position in terms of revenue by 2027. Surge in building construction activities in developing areas and government initiative for rodent control in various regions have propelled the growth of the segment. However, the commercial segment is expected to register the highest CAGR of 6.8% during the forecast period.  Increase in use of chemical and mechanical methods to eradicate rodents in hospitals, households, farms, and restaurants has significantly fueled the growth of the market. </p>
<p><strong>North America to rule the roost</strong><br />Based on region, the North America region contributed the major market share, accounting for nearly half of the total share of the global rodent control market in 2019, and is estimated to maintain its dominance during the forecast period. The strengthening of the housing market, steadily improving economy, and government initiatives such as vector control programs have fueled the market growth. On the other hand, the Asia-Pacific region is estimated to register a CAGR of 7.5% from 2020 to 2027. This is owing to the expansion of agricultural lands and the number of organic food producers in China and India.</p>
<p><strong>Leading market players</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>Syngenta AG</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Senestech Corporation</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Anti cimex</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>BASF SE</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Bayer AG</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Ecolab Inc.</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Neogen Corporation</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>PelGar International</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Rentokil Initial Plc</li>
</ul>
<ul>
<li>Rollins Inc.</li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Saudi Arabia Aluminum Market Analysis, Competitive Landscape and Forecast Insights]]></title><description><![CDATA[According to the report published by Allied Market Research, Saudi Arabia aluminum market generated $1.7 billion in 2018, and is expected to garner $2.4 billion by 2026, growing at a CAGR of 6.8% from 2019 to 2026. The report offers a detailed analys...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/saudi-arabia-aluminum-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/saudi-arabia-aluminum-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</guid><category><![CDATA[Saudi Arabia Aluminum Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 11:44:57 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>According to the report published by Allied Market Research, <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/saudi-arabia-aluminum-market-A06119"><strong>Saudi Arabia aluminum market</strong></a> generated $1.7 billion in 2018, and is expected to garner $2.4 billion by 2026, growing at a CAGR of 6.8% from 2019 to 2026. The report offers a detailed analysis of changing market trends, market size &amp; estimations, top investment pockets, key segments, and business performance.</p>
<p>Development of the transport industry, technological developments, and supportive government regulations drive the growth of the Saudi Arabia aluminum market. However, developing China and Russia aluminum industry hinder the market growth. On the other hand, surge in focus on recycling and reusing aluminum scrap create new opportunities in the next few years. </p>
<p>Based on processing method, the extrusion segment contributed to nearly one-third of the total share in 2018, and is estimated to maintain its dominant position in terms of revenue during the forecast period. However, the casting segment is expected to portray the highest CAGR of 7.8% from 2019 to 2026. The research also analyzes segments including forging, pigments &amp; powder, rods &amp; bar, and flat rolled.</p>
<p>Based on series, the series 1 segment contributed to the highest market share with more than one-fifth of the total share in 2018, and is estimated to maintain its lead status throughout the forecast period. On the other hand, the series 7 segment would witness the largest CAGR of 8.5% from 2019 to 2026. The report also analyzes segments such as series 2, series 3, series 4, series 5, series 6, series 8, and series 9.</p>
<p>Based on end-use industry, the electrical segment accounted for the largest market share with more than one-fourth of the total market share in 2018, and is expected to maintain its largest contribution by 2026. However, the foil &amp; packaging segment is estimated to maintain the highest CAGR of 7.3% from 2019 to 2026. The research also analyzes segments such as building &amp; construction, transportation, industrial, consumer durable, and others.</p>
<p>Leading market players analyzed in the research include Aboura Metals, Al TaiseerAluminium Company, Al Saudia metal scrap trading LLC, Aluminum Product Company (Alupco), Alcoa Corporation, Nesma Recycling Co. Ltd., Maaden - Saudi Arabian Mining Company, Star Steel Factory Co. Ltd., Saudi Aluminium Recycling Company Ltd., and Tawfiq Al Saleh Trad. Co.</p>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Conductive Polymer Market Analysis, Competitive Landscape and Forecast Insights]]></title><description><![CDATA[A recently published Allied Market Research report on the global conductive polymer industry states that the market accounted for $3.9 billion in 2018. It is expected to obtain a revenue of $7.4 billion by 2026, growing at a remarkable CAGR of 8.1% f...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/conductive-polymer-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/conductive-polymer-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</guid><category><![CDATA[Conductive Polymer Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 11:39:18 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>A recently published Allied Market Research report on the global conductive polymer industry states that the market accounted for $3.9 billion in 2018. It is expected to obtain a revenue of $7.4 billion by 2026, growing at a remarkable CAGR of 8.1% from 2019 to 2026. The report categorizes the market based on type, application, and region, and provides a comprehensive overview of the landscape. In addition, the report highlights aspects such as market size, share, and current trends by utilizing analytical tools including SWOT and PESTLE analysis. It also provides valuable insights into pricing strategies, financial benchmarks, and predicted technological advancements during the forecast period from 2019 to 2026. These insights help businesses understand the industry's details and discover new opportunities.</p>
<p><strong>Obtain Report Details:</strong> <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/conductive-polymer-market-A06116"><strong>https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/conductive-polymer-market-A06116</strong></a></p>
<p><strong>Analyzing the Evolving Dynamics of the Industry</strong> </p>
<p>The research report explores the primary factors influencing the growth of the global conductive polymer market. Factors such as the rise in the application of conducting polymers in the production of solar cells and the growing demand for electronic goods are contributing to industry expansion. However, the high cost of manufacturing restrains industry growth to some extent. Nevertheless, the increased demand for electric vehicles is bringing new opportunities for the market in the coming years. Understanding these key elements would assist businesses to improve their tactics and remain competitive in emerging markets. Simultaneously, effective stakeholder engagement through communication and collaboration would build trust and promote long-term partnerships, thus strengthening the company's position in the market.</p>
<p><strong>Regional Outlook</strong></p>
<p>The global conductive polymer industry is analyzed across key regions, including North America, Asia-Pacific, Europe, and LAMEA. The market in North America accounted for the largest market share in 2018. This growth is attributed to the region's robust electronics and semiconductor industry, as well as its access to cutting-edge technology and R&amp;D facilities. On the other hand, the market in Europe is anticipated to showcase the fastest CAGR of 8.8% during the forecast period. This growth is fueled by the increasing adoption of electric vehicles across the European Union, which aims to decrease reliance on fossil fuels and reduce pollution by replacing internal combustion engines.</p>
<p><strong>Strategic Moves by Frontrunners to Strengthen their Market Presence</strong></p>
<p>The integration of advanced technologies and innovations is transforming the conductive polymer industry. Companies are heavily investing in research and development. However, they are also exploring new market initiatives, expanding their global presence and improving their production facilities. They also focus on increasing supply capacities, evaluating their strengths and weaknesses, and launching new products. Moreover, there is a strong focus on broadening product ranges and dominating various applications. For instance, in December 2022, Nichicon Corporation launched the PCA series of compact, durable capacitors made from conductive polymer aluminum. These capacitors are designed to be highly reliable and are intended for use in tough industrial equipment and automotive applications.</p>
<p>To conclude, the AMR report provides a detailed analysis of the global conductive polymer market, including market dynamics, regional outlooks, and competitive actions taken by key players. Utilizing this information helps businesses make better decisions, identify growth opportunities, and devise strategies to adapt to the changing landscape, resulting in more sustained growth and innovation.</p>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[3D Printing Metal Market Analysis, Competitive Landscape and Forecast Insights]]></title><description><![CDATA[According to the report published by Allied Market Research, the global 3D printing metal market was estimated at $147.2 million in 2018 and is expected to hit at $796.3 million by 2026, registering a CAGR of 23.5% from 2019 to 2026. The report provi...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/3d-printing-metal-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/3d-printing-metal-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</guid><category><![CDATA[3D Printing Metal Market ]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 11:34:15 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>According to the report published by Allied Market Research, the global <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/3d-printing-metal-market-A06082"><strong>3D printing metal market</strong></a> was estimated at $147.2 million in 2018 and is expected to hit at $796.3 million by 2026, registering a CAGR of 23.5% from 2019 to 2026. The report provides an in-depth analysis of the top investment pockets, top winning strategies, drivers &amp; opportunities, market size &amp; estimations, competitive scenario, and wavering market trends.</p>
<p>Rise in penetration of bio-based materials and high-end technological advancements on board fuel the growth of the global 3D printing metal market. On the other hand, high costs related to raw materials restrain the growth to some extent. Nevertheless, rapidly growing industries such as healthcare, automotive, and aerospace &amp; defense are expected to pave the way for lucrative opportunities in for the key players in the industry.</p>
<p><strong>The aluminum segment to rule the roost by 2026-</strong> </p>
<p>By type, the aluminum segment contributed to around half of the total market revenue in 2019, and is expected to retain its dominance by the end of 2026. At the same time, the steel segment would project the fastest CAGR of 24.2% during the study period. The other segments assessed in the market report include titanium and nickel. </p>
<p><strong>The powder segment to maintain the lion’s share till 2026-</strong><br />By form, the powder segment held nearly three-fourths of the total market share in 2019, and is projected to retain the top status by 2026. The filament segment, on the other hand, is anticipated to manifest the highest CAGR of 24.1% throughout the forecast period.</p>
<p><strong>North America to dominate in terms of revenue-</strong><br />By geography, North America generated the highest market share in 2019, holding more than two-fifths of the global market. Simultaneously, the region across Asia-Pacific would register the fastest CAGR of 24.2% by 2026. The other two provinces discussed in the report include LAMEA and Europe.</p>
<p><strong>Frontrunners in the industry-</strong><br />The key market players analyzed in the global 3D printing metal market report include Arcam AB, Autodesk, Inc., 3D Systems, Voxeljet AG, The ExOne Company, Hoganas AB, Optomec, Inc., Ponoko Limited, Stratasys Ltd, and  Organovo Holdings, Inc. These market players have incorporated several strategies including partnership, expansion, collaboration, joint ventures, and others to brace their stand in the industry.</p>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Digital Ink Market Analysis, Competitive Landscape and Forecast Insights]]></title><description><![CDATA[According to the report published by Allied Market Research, the global digital ink market was estimated at $2.6 billion in 2018, and is expected to hit $4.3 billion by 2026, registering a CAGR of 6.1% from 2019 to 2026. The report provides a detaile...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/digital-ink-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/digital-ink-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</guid><category><![CDATA[Digital Ink Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 10:27:09 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>According to the report published by Allied Market Research, the global <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/digital-ink-market-A05991"><strong>digital ink market</strong></a> was estimated at $2.6 billion in 2018, and is expected to hit $4.3 billion by 2026, registering a CAGR of 6.1% from 2019 to 2026. The report provides a detailed analysis of the market size &amp; estimations, top investment pockets, top winning strategies, drivers &amp; opportunities, competitive scenario, and changing market trends.</p>
<p>Rise in demand for 3D printing technologies, and rapid development of printing methods drive the growth of the global digital ink market. On the other hand, high initial cost restrains the growth to some extent. However, advancements in technology are expected to pave the way for lucrative opportunities in the near future. </p>
<p><strong>The digital textile ink segment to lead the trail by 2026-</strong></p>
<p>Based on type, the digital textile ink segment accounted for nearly one-fourth of the total market revenue in 2018, and is expected to dominate from 2019 to 2026. The same segment would also manifest the fastest CAGR of 9.0% till 2026. </p>
<p><strong>The ink-jet segment to dominate during the study period-</strong></p>
<p>Based on technology type, the ink-jet segment contributed to nearly three-fifths of the total market share in 2018, and is projected to maintain the lion’s share during the estimated period. At the same time, the electrography segment would cite the fastest CAGR of 6.4% by the end of 2026. </p>
<p><strong>Europe to dominate in terms of revenue-</strong></p>
<p>Based on region, Europe garnered the major share in 2018, holding half of the total market. Simultaneously, the Asia-Pacific region would cite the fastest CAGR of 6.6% by 2026. The other two regions assessed through the report include North America and LAMEA. </p>
<p><strong>Leading market players-</strong></p>
<p>The key market players analyzed in the global digital ink market include Dover Corporation, Zhuhai Print-Rite New Materials Corporation Limited (PMZ)Flint Group, Marabu GmbH &amp; Co. KG, Sakata Inx Corporation, Du Pont, Nazdar Ink Technologies, Toyo Inc., Sc Holdings Co. Ltd., DIC Corporation, and Wikoff Color Corporation. They have incorporated a number of strategies including partnership, expansion, collaboration, joint ventures, and others to heighten their position in the industry.</p>
]]></content:encoded></item><item><title><![CDATA[Aerospace Materials Market Analysis, Competitive Landscape and Forecast Insights]]></title><description><![CDATA[According to the report, the global aerospace materials industry harvested $3.95 billion in 2018, and is projected to reach $6.51 billion by 2026, growing at a CAGR of 6.5% from 2019 to 2026. The report provides an extensive analysis of drivers & opp...]]></description><link>https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/aerospace-materials-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</link><guid isPermaLink="true">https://materialsandchemical.hashnode.dev/aerospace-materials-market-analysis-competitive-landscape-and-forecast-insights</guid><category><![CDATA[Aerospace Materials Market]]></category><dc:creator><![CDATA[sanjay hande]]></dc:creator><pubDate>Tue, 20 May 2025 10:21:12 GMT</pubDate><content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>According to the report, the global <a target="_blank" href="https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/aerospace-materials-market"><strong>aerospace materials industry</strong></a> harvested $3.95 billion in 2018, and is projected to reach $6.51 billion by 2026, growing at a CAGR of 6.5% from 2019 to 2026. The report provides an extensive analysis of drivers &amp; opportunities, changing market trends, competitive landscape, key segments, and market size &amp; estimations.</p>
<p>Increase in demand for lightweight and fuel-efficient aircrafts, rise in air passenger traffic in emerging regions such as Asia-Pacific, and surge in demand for new aircraft propel the growth of the global aerospace materials market. Whereas, limited availability of options to design complex structures impedes the market growth. On the other hand, rise in demand for commercial aircraft in emerging countries that leads to increased production of aircrafts provide lucrative opportunities in the market.</p>
<p>The aerospace materials market is segmented into type, application, type of aircraft, and region. Based on type, the market is categorized into composites, metals, and plastics. The composites segment contributed to more than three-fourths of the total share in terms of revenue of the global aerospace materials market in 2018, and is estimated to continue its lead position throughout the forecast period. Moreover, this segment is estimated to register the fastest CAGR of 6.9% from 2019 to 2026. </p>
<p>Based on type of aircraft, the market is segregated into commercial, military, rotorcraft, and space. The commercial segment held the largest market share of the global aerospace materials market, accounting for more than half of the total market share in 2018, and will maintain its leadership status during the forecast period. However, the space segment is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR of 8.2% from 2019 to 2026. </p>
<p>Region wise, it is analyzed across North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, and LAMEA. The region across Europe accounted for the highest share in terms of revenue, contributing to more than one-third of the global aerospace materials market in 2018, and is expected to maintain its dominant position by 2026. Moreover, this region is estimated to grow at the fastest CAGR of 7.1% from 2019 to 2026.</p>
<p>The global aerospace materials market report includes an in-depth analysis of the major market players such as DuPont, Mitsubishi Chemical Holdings Corporation, Sumitomo Bakelite Co. Ltd, Toray Industries Inc., PPG Industries Inc., Solvay, SABIC, Hexcel Corporation, SGL Carbon, and Röchling.</p>
]]></content:encoded></item></channel></rss>